<body><script type="text/javascript"> function setAttributeOnload(object, attribute, val) { if(window.addEventListener) { window.addEventListener('load', function(){ object[attribute] = val; }, false); } else { window.attachEvent('onload', function(){ object[attribute] = val; }); } } </script> <div id="navbar-iframe-container"></div> <script type="text/javascript" src="https://apis.google.com/js/plusone.js"></script> <script type="text/javascript"> gapi.load("gapi.iframes:gapi.iframes.style.bubble", function() { if (gapi.iframes && gapi.iframes.getContext) { gapi.iframes.getContext().openChild({ url: 'https://www.blogger.com/navbar.g?targetBlogID\x3d7960372734404978264\x26blogName\x3dethereality\x26publishMode\x3dPUBLISH_MODE_BLOGSPOT\x26navbarType\x3dBLUE\x26layoutType\x3dCLASSIC\x26searchRoot\x3dhttp://patriciathefiasco.blogspot.com/search\x26blogLocale\x3den\x26v\x3d2\x26homepageUrl\x3dhttp://patriciathefiasco.blogspot.com/\x26vt\x3d4241528931368508181', where: document.getElementById("navbar-iframe-container"), id: "navbar-iframe" }); } }); </script>

Designer Blogskins
M is for Music


MusicPlaylist
Music Playlist at MixPod.com

P is for Profile (and Phatee)

Patricia Estrellla.
born on [February 12] and I'm sweet[16]. I study at [St. Joseph] as a second year high school student! I LOOOVE clothes, shoes, food, music, hair and make-up (what girls don't?) so you will see a lot of that kind of content in my blog. If you know me well, you'd learn that I'm actually kind of nerdy, down to earth, real, and definetly NOT like anyone else.

Hit Counter
Please visit my FLICKR & BLOGGER PROFILE

C is for Cbox!

F is for Friends

Get a blog spot so i can link you here :)

Allison A.
Pia E. (sister)
Regine M. (cousin)
Andrea C.
Vicky T.
Danny N.
Shauna S.
Natashya C.
Jamie V.
Diandra S.
Chris L.
Deborah H.
Micah V.
Cherry Anne M.
Nkechi N.
Karina C.
Ysabel G.
myspace

poupeegirl fashion brand community



A is for Archives

Saturday, October 25, 2008 - 3:54 PM
Back to top, baby.
My costume isn't so greeeat.. but it'll do.
I'm little red riding hood =)

Today was good... NOT VERY productive. But I got my costume... I'm not gonna lie, I'm not 100% satisfied.. I wish I had gone with these...
the possibilities:





l
top contestants:





original plan:



forbidden:



I really liked this idea ^ love the culture of germany, and oktoberfest would be kinda cool... attract the damn hot germans....become eva braun...... jkjkj
BUT my sister got this outfit.. It looks really cute on her... I GUESS.. I don't know, I really like it!


ANYWAYS YESTERDAY WAS IN-TENTS.
LMFAO str8 missions!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!
I saw SAW 5! HOLY FUCK AND MET THE NICEST LISP GAY GUY <3 <3 <3
HE WAS SOOO SWEET OMG =****)
He bought his own ticket to chaperone us and meet up with us when our movie started which we were almost fucking late for because I lost my ticket (ahahaha)
Stupid 18a movies.... LOL it was so missiooooonsssssssssss BUT I LOVED IT AND HAD FUN.
And before that... we went to Jack Astors where I recieved a GREATTTTT STEAK =*D =*D with mashed potatoes, bacon and cheese (which was awkward but like.. whatever it made sense in the end mmmmmmmmmm)
IT WAS SO LIVE LOLZ. I love drawing on those tables... we need sum picccs jeebu.
I also god 3 souvlaki pitas lmfao I think I ate the most that night.
SOME PARTS MAY HAVE FLOPPED AND some people may have been depressed but not me!
I don't have anyyyything for homework, beehotches.
:D :D School was really good on friday... I was so happy with the compliments I got form curling my hair. Albeit, It was maddd messed because I did it the night before with my straightener and sleeping on it made it a bit weird but it was all good, ACHIEVING B STATUS???? Neverrrr she's too good :) Lol. Classes were sooo chill..... Religion we finished Prince of Egypt (which we basically see every friggin year.. but I don't mind... by the power of Rah, Playing with the Big Boys now is a long time fave, lolz. IN MATH our class is totes ahead of everyone apparently SO <3 WE GOT TO WATCH 21. AND AARON YOO WAS IN IT AND HE'S SO CUTE. I don't know the actor for fisher but he was cuuuteeee, too, damn. Evene the main guy.. just not Kevin Spacey aka Mr. Simmonettttttt lmfaoo. bunn him.
K wellll I need to finish that movie, it was pretty good.
Science we had this bonus mark period... which was chill I think i got 11 coasters lol.. 'cept I didn't do grass method lolzzzzzzzzzzzzzz.
FRENCH IS FRENCH AND I'M ON A HAPPY STREAK.

just live ya life.

Labels: , ,



0 HEARD 'EM SAY