<body><script type="text/javascript"> function setAttributeOnload(object, attribute, val) { if(window.addEventListener) { window.addEventListener('load', function(){ object[attribute] = val; }, false); } else { window.attachEvent('onload', function(){ object[attribute] = val; }); } } </script> <div id="navbar-iframe-container"></div> <script type="text/javascript" src="https://apis.google.com/js/plusone.js"></script> <script type="text/javascript"> gapi.load("gapi.iframes:gapi.iframes.style.bubble", function() { if (gapi.iframes && gapi.iframes.getContext) { gapi.iframes.getContext().openChild({ url: 'https://www.blogger.com/navbar.g?targetBlogID\x3d7960372734404978264\x26blogName\x3dethereality\x26publishMode\x3dPUBLISH_MODE_BLOGSPOT\x26navbarType\x3dBLUE\x26layoutType\x3dCLASSIC\x26searchRoot\x3dhttp://patriciathefiasco.blogspot.com/search\x26blogLocale\x3den\x26v\x3d2\x26homepageUrl\x3dhttp://patriciathefiasco.blogspot.com/\x26vt\x3d4241528931368508181', where: document.getElementById("navbar-iframe-container"), id: "navbar-iframe" }); } }); </script>

Designer Blogskins
M is for Music


MusicPlaylist
Music Playlist at MixPod.com

P is for Profile (and Phatee)

Patricia Estrellla.
born on [February 12] and I'm sweet[16]. I study at [St. Joseph] as a second year high school student! I LOOOVE clothes, shoes, food, music, hair and make-up (what girls don't?) so you will see a lot of that kind of content in my blog. If you know me well, you'd learn that I'm actually kind of nerdy, down to earth, real, and definetly NOT like anyone else.

Hit Counter
Please visit my FLICKR & BLOGGER PROFILE

C is for Cbox!

F is for Friends

Get a blog spot so i can link you here :)

Allison A.
Pia E. (sister)
Regine M. (cousin)
Andrea C.
Vicky T.
Danny N.
Shauna S.
Natashya C.
Jamie V.
Diandra S.
Chris L.
Deborah H.
Micah V.
Cherry Anne M.
Nkechi N.
Karina C.
Ysabel G.
myspace

poupeegirl fashion brand community



A is for Archives

Sunday, August 31, 2008 - 4:57 AM
Back to top, baby.
FRIDAY- BIRKS>MY DADS BDAY PARTY (CRY FEST!!!!!)
SATURDAY- SHERWAY>KARIYA>DEMETRES>BOBOT>GOETZ>BOBOT>HOME
SUNDAY- EVERYONE LEAVES>WORK LATER


me: look at this yoyo, it's like the cheesiest yo-yo... no skill required
-andrew sees from a distance-
pia: that's andrew's
-andrew takes yo-yo-


I seriously thought it was Jace's.
YOU WOULD GET IT IF YOU WERE IN MY FAMILY.

Anyways, Estrella week is officially over today! :'(
I know it seems like I could give less than two fucks about them and more about my ~*~* stuff *~*~ (I certainly act that way sometimes... :() BUT I love them so fucking much. MY FAMILY! I won't ever take them for granted. I'm glad I get to realize this now before I regret acting like an ass and they're all gone and we're farther than we already are now. Little do we appreciate what is not always in reach.

For my dad's birthday it was ALL LOVE.
The slideshow, awards ceremony, and game of mafia, and the birth of my love for wii fit!
I can honestly say, if anything brought us all closer together it must have been this one moment during the presentation when..... haha I won't continue or list names but I'll give you this: CRY FEST 08 LULZ. I already gave him BF: Bad Company (own money MOFOCKA!) and Pia gave him Wii fit so it was up to my mom to wow him. She (or "we" lol) bought him a fuckin bomb watch! ANYTHING TO MAKE THE GUY WHO HAS EVERYTHING AND GIVES EVERYTHING HAPPY.

Yesterday was the FAMILY PHOTOSHOOT since we don't really have pics of the new generation. Well, now we do. Before that, though, went to SHERWAY and SQUARE just to pick up something. But SHERWAY OMG I HATE YOU SHERWAY! :'( BRB DYING FOR THAT ABERCROMBIE OXFORD SHIRT AHAHAH.

I did make some purchases at AA, though ♥ !!!


(IN BLUE)

As odd as it sounds, I've never seen this?

I REALLY LIKE IT! :)
If you know me well, you would know I refuse to walk out of AA without buying something. NOT REFUSE but I JUST CAN'T everything is so irresistibly chic!!!!!! I'm not proud, it's just a bad habit. DAMN YOU, AA. Cannot control myself in there, trusst.. hahah.

Then my dad bought these for my cousin Cassie, she really wanted them:
High-waisted lame leggings in.... dare I say it? BLACK EEL!!!!
yIKES, but that girl can pull it off, I trust her.

ANYPOO.
MOVING ON: We went to Kariya Park (so beautiful, and nice weather outside, yet still not "ideal" for picture taking because of shadows and what not) FUCK IT it was actually fun...
The dress code was white shirt and jeans... I got in a bit of a dilemma because I wore my aa v-neck and high waisted shorts. Cassie wore the v-neck her mom bought her just to make her happy, but she wanted her own white shirt.... sooo eh. ANYYWAYS, she wanted high waisted shorts, too so Pia let her borrow them and we went there was twins! :s I was in no mood for stress so I just untucked my v-neck to wear it differently for the pics. Later at demetres I STEERED AWAY FROM THE LAST STRAW!!I "created my own" IT WAS HEAVENLY: a crepe on top of vanilla ice cream, white chocolate sauce, bannanas and strawberries! =') LOVED IT! Yet couldn't finish it :( FULL AS A MOFOCKA. After we went to Tito Bobots to eat and I found my LOVELIES Micah, Kevin, Dave, and all my Estrella cousins came, too! It was a mini jam.
We went to GOETZ so Cassie could meet her chop (LOL JK) "classmate" I mean... Seems everyone finds love in Canada (ie. Darryl's "classmate", lolo's "flavour- rocky road" OOOOH SHIT. NO DEETS!
Later...... headed home to make a home video for Tita Bess, ran some last minute missions to Wal-Mart to buy her a frame to put our pic in, stickers, and pretty jewels and stuff to decorate with, I wish I had a pic, it was so LOVELY! :) WE'RE SO SWEET NAMAN. haha.

THEN THIS MORNING I WAKE UP TO SEE MY ROOM CLEAN FOR ONCE. EVERYONE IS GONE AND I AM STARTING WORK, THIS SUCKS

Labels: , , , ,



0 HEARD 'EM SAY