<body><script type="text/javascript"> function setAttributeOnload(object, attribute, val) { if(window.addEventListener) { window.addEventListener('load', function(){ object[attribute] = val; }, false); } else { window.attachEvent('onload', function(){ object[attribute] = val; }); } } </script> <div id="navbar-iframe-container"></div> <script type="text/javascript" src="https://apis.google.com/js/plusone.js"></script> <script type="text/javascript"> gapi.load("gapi.iframes:gapi.iframes.style.bubble", function() { if (gapi.iframes && gapi.iframes.getContext) { gapi.iframes.getContext().openChild({ url: 'https://www.blogger.com/navbar.g?targetBlogID\x3d7960372734404978264\x26blogName\x3dethereality\x26publishMode\x3dPUBLISH_MODE_BLOGSPOT\x26navbarType\x3dBLUE\x26layoutType\x3dCLASSIC\x26searchRoot\x3dhttp://patriciathefiasco.blogspot.com/search\x26blogLocale\x3den\x26v\x3d2\x26homepageUrl\x3dhttp://patriciathefiasco.blogspot.com/\x26vt\x3d4241528931368508181', where: document.getElementById("navbar-iframe-container"), id: "navbar-iframe" }); } }); </script>

Designer Blogskins
M is for Music


MusicPlaylist
Music Playlist at MixPod.com

P is for Profile (and Phatee)

Patricia Estrellla.
born on [February 12] and I'm sweet[16]. I study at [St. Joseph] as a second year high school student! I LOOOVE clothes, shoes, food, music, hair and make-up (what girls don't?) so you will see a lot of that kind of content in my blog. If you know me well, you'd learn that I'm actually kind of nerdy, down to earth, real, and definetly NOT like anyone else.

Hit Counter
Please visit my FLICKR & BLOGGER PROFILE

C is for Cbox!

F is for Friends

Get a blog spot so i can link you here :)

Allison A.
Pia E. (sister)
Regine M. (cousin)
Andrea C.
Vicky T.
Danny N.
Shauna S.
Natashya C.
Jamie V.
Diandra S.
Chris L.
Deborah H.
Micah V.
Cherry Anne M.
Nkechi N.
Karina C.
Ysabel G.
myspace

poupeegirl fashion brand community



A is for Archives

Tuesday, December 16, 2008 - 7:22 PM
Back to top, baby.
Hey girls hey...........
Finally the endless wave of tests are OVER.

still need to...
  1. start religion CAT (due after break)
  2. call father saul
  3. look for a job
  4. buy secret santa present
  5. figure out what I'm wearing on thursday
andddd that's about it. Feeling of getting things over is sooooo rewarding but the feeling that you didn't accomplish anything just sucks ass. I studied so hard for my science and french tests but I have such big feelings I didn't do well at all. Well meaning above 90, ahhaha. FUCK. I'm stressing over my science mark so much. I always get 60s in the unit test but "straight goods" on term work. I secretly think my teacher hates me... but that's just cynical me blaming it on her.

ANYWAYS.........
I finally finished that french ad within the last hour. It's basically the xbox 360, but I callde it xbox570 to avoid infringement lawsuits (ha. ha. I'm funny)... it looks grammatically incorrect for some reason. It's supposed to be the "full experience".......and MORE hence... 180 +360 because it only makes sense that xbox increases by the 180 degree... or I could've doubled 360 to make it.. hmmm... 600 plus 60x2.... = 120.... 720? WOW. LOL.
I'm kinda proud..... IDK SOOO CHEESY SHUT UP but my teacher said it was a "brilliant play on words"
thar she blows.. the most cheesiest xbox ad ever.
FUCKING HATE HOW WHEN I PRINTED IT THE YELLOW WAS BLUE!!! AND THE GREY AT THE BOTTOM WAS PURPLE!!!!!!!!!!! :@ OK neeeeeeeeeeding more colored ink.
I OFFICIALLY HAAAAAATE conditionnel, imparfait, et imperatif tenses. SO fucking fatigue.... the OTHER fatigue. as in fatty gay.


Obligatory cam whoring/aka proof that a phatee exists.:




HMMMM...
i MADE COOKIES. wewt.
=*)


HMMM...
Let's see... I'm still in my uniform




UHM I loooove freaks and geeks. I'm
currently on episode 7 or something. Hilar. and SEXXED not to mention coz the two (other)loves of my life are there (that would be SETH ROGEN and JAMES FRANCO)

Time for an updated list of the current LOMLs (loves of my life)
  1. seth rogen
  2. james franco
  3. ed norton
  4. mr. chu
  5. robert downey jr.
  6. andy samberg
  7. dirk nowitzki
  8. phil banks
  9. mr. tatarski
  10. jonah hill
list needs more asians... TBH.

Labels: , , , , , , ,



0 HEARD 'EM SAY