<body><script type="text/javascript"> function setAttributeOnload(object, attribute, val) { if(window.addEventListener) { window.addEventListener('load', function(){ object[attribute] = val; }, false); } else { window.attachEvent('onload', function(){ object[attribute] = val; }); } } </script> <div id="navbar-iframe-container"></div> <script type="text/javascript" src="https://apis.google.com/js/plusone.js"></script> <script type="text/javascript"> gapi.load("gapi.iframes:gapi.iframes.style.bubble", function() { if (gapi.iframes && gapi.iframes.getContext) { gapi.iframes.getContext().openChild({ url: 'https://www.blogger.com/navbar.g?targetBlogID\x3d7960372734404978264\x26blogName\x3dethereality\x26publishMode\x3dPUBLISH_MODE_BLOGSPOT\x26navbarType\x3dBLUE\x26layoutType\x3dCLASSIC\x26searchRoot\x3dhttp://patriciathefiasco.blogspot.com/search\x26blogLocale\x3den\x26v\x3d2\x26homepageUrl\x3dhttp://patriciathefiasco.blogspot.com/\x26vt\x3d4241528931368508181', where: document.getElementById("navbar-iframe-container"), id: "navbar-iframe" }); } }); </script>

Designer Blogskins
M is for Music


MusicPlaylist
Music Playlist at MixPod.com

P is for Profile (and Phatee)

Patricia Estrellla.
born on [February 12] and I'm sweet[16]. I study at [St. Joseph] as a second year high school student! I LOOOVE clothes, shoes, food, music, hair and make-up (what girls don't?) so you will see a lot of that kind of content in my blog. If you know me well, you'd learn that I'm actually kind of nerdy, down to earth, real, and definetly NOT like anyone else.

Hit Counter
Please visit my FLICKR & BLOGGER PROFILE

C is for Cbox!

F is for Friends

Get a blog spot so i can link you here :)

Allison A.
Pia E. (sister)
Regine M. (cousin)
Andrea C.
Vicky T.
Danny N.
Shauna S.
Natashya C.
Jamie V.
Diandra S.
Chris L.
Deborah H.
Micah V.
Cherry Anne M.
Nkechi N.
Karina C.
Ysabel G.
myspace

poupeegirl fashion brand community



A is for Archives

Wednesday, May 20, 2009 - 5:12 PM
big things poppin and lil things stoppin
Back to top, baby.
mood: chipper and HOT AND SWEATY =(
music: do it - TI

Sewwwwww,
Today I slept at 1am watching HMIYM like the loojer that I am.
But yesterday my grammy came back from her 3 or so month from the Phillerpeenz and she came bearing my gifts! (PasaluBONG) AKA... My ***** dress, and my ***** tiara! BIG SECRET GUYS =*)
But for those of you who I've notified, please come! Mark June 6th on your calendars for some crazy walks around Valley parking lots, lmaooooo...
On that topic, I finished my *********** letter to be published in every *********** book being handed out. If you want to help as much as you can, buy some ad space from me, it's only (lol i kid, i kid) like 25 dollars for 1/4 a page and you put ur picture, it's uhmm.. pretty JOKES lmao.
I'm so very excited! Can't wait =)

Anyways, today I had an art trip. One of those days when you don't have a clue what to wear, try on something u think looks cool, go out realize it's not that realistic, add certain pieces and end up loving what you wear.
I packed my sunscreen, honeydew softlips, honeydew lotion, sunnies, sketching pencils, and catcher in the rye (which I haven't finished since 8th grade... lmao) and camera hoping that these things will keep me occupied and important lmao.
I chilled at first period and got the hmwk (YET I LEFT MY FUCKING MATH TEXTBOOK THEREFORE NOT DOING ANY OF THE FUCKING REVIEW) at school like the ditzy girl that I am. When I got called down I had my only free time coz I got kinda late to school (well, right on time but not enough time to chill with my LOVES of course) and I QUICKLY DASHED to get Gossip Girl coz while reading Catcher in the Rye in first, I got so bored and wanted to start over again, but seriously need to rake in my AR points (AR count: zero)
We went to OCAD and around there and we took this life drawing workshop with a real model and he was NEARLY NUDE in his fucking BANANAHAMMOCK BUT HE WAS SO OLD YET CHISLED.... I WANTED TO BLOW MY BRAINS OUT COZ I WAS SO UNCOMFORTABLE AND MY SKETCHES SUCKED ASS LMAO.
Afterwards, we got to roam downtown TO for like a solid 40 minutes (booo) so we went to some plaza with like.. EVERYTHING =*) and I got a souvlaki dinner and bubble tea (all the asians got bubble tea so I was like truueeeeeeee.. unfortunately, not TUB SIZED lmao)
K then, we finally toured the AGO. I love art museums! Some people think they're boring (well guided tours suck ass) and I just love to explore, I find it so damned interesting and... dare I say... romantic! I'd love to go on a date there. JSYK, students get free admission wednesday evenings.. How cute =*)
Got to school, bussed home and met up with Emily on my way home.... I miss her.
Funny how things change.
Got home, watched fre$h prince of course, and finished reading Gossip Girl.

UPCOMING:
  1. AR test for It Girl
  2. AR test for Gossip Girl (I know, I ready stupid books, can't help it.. guilty pleasure :P)
  3. Take out another GG book or a classic novel so I can have higher points.. any suggestions? I might take Moby Dick)
  4. BR date with my number one stunner
  5. Human Rosary Friday(saying a HAIL MARY... no biggie version tho :P!)
  6. Volunteer at Carassauga Fri-Sun

OH and... I kinda sorta like someone... kinda. sorta.
Okay yeah, I do.

Labels: , , , , , ,



0 HEARD 'EM SAY