<body><script type="text/javascript"> function setAttributeOnload(object, attribute, val) { if(window.addEventListener) { window.addEventListener('load', function(){ object[attribute] = val; }, false); } else { window.attachEvent('onload', function(){ object[attribute] = val; }); } } </script> <div id="navbar-iframe-container"></div> <script type="text/javascript" src="https://apis.google.com/js/plusone.js"></script> <script type="text/javascript"> gapi.load("gapi.iframes:gapi.iframes.style.bubble", function() { if (gapi.iframes && gapi.iframes.getContext) { gapi.iframes.getContext().openChild({ url: 'https://www.blogger.com/navbar.g?targetBlogID\x3d7960372734404978264\x26blogName\x3dethereality\x26publishMode\x3dPUBLISH_MODE_BLOGSPOT\x26navbarType\x3dBLUE\x26layoutType\x3dCLASSIC\x26searchRoot\x3dhttp://patriciathefiasco.blogspot.com/search\x26blogLocale\x3den\x26v\x3d2\x26homepageUrl\x3dhttp://patriciathefiasco.blogspot.com/\x26vt\x3d4241528931368508181', where: document.getElementById("navbar-iframe-container"), id: "navbar-iframe" }); } }); </script>

Designer Blogskins
M is for Music


MusicPlaylist
Music Playlist at MixPod.com

P is for Profile (and Phatee)

Patricia Estrellla.
born on [February 12] and I'm sweet[16]. I study at [St. Joseph] as a second year high school student! I LOOOVE clothes, shoes, food, music, hair and make-up (what girls don't?) so you will see a lot of that kind of content in my blog. If you know me well, you'd learn that I'm actually kind of nerdy, down to earth, real, and definetly NOT like anyone else.

Hit Counter
Please visit my FLICKR & BLOGGER PROFILE

C is for Cbox!

F is for Friends

Get a blog spot so i can link you here :)

Allison A.
Pia E. (sister)
Regine M. (cousin)
Andrea C.
Vicky T.
Danny N.
Shauna S.
Natashya C.
Jamie V.
Diandra S.
Chris L.
Deborah H.
Micah V.
Cherry Anne M.
Nkechi N.
Karina C.
Ysabel G.
myspace

poupeegirl fashion brand community



A is for Archives

Saturday, July 12, 2008 - 4:52 PM
take a look at me now.
Back to top, baby.
things i love:
big things... shirts, shorts (baller haha), smiles, guys.
braids... belts, hair, bracelets, tanks, shoes
rainbows... pastels, clouds, colours.
games... the video kind
technics... djs, pyrotechnics, technooo, technologyyyyY
my midnight tickets for me and my friends to see TDK <3!
goind downtown afta schooooOOo
my 96 average ahhaha
applebees dessert shooters (oreo kind)
MY FRIENDS :)
dreadlocks
half asian white guys... or white guys with asian eyes... uhm GEORGE NOZUKA!

things i hate:
school!... history is so easy and yet soooo stressful :(
work!... so long and soooooo boring! i need a new job
when my parents get mad at me for no reason or stupid shit. i'm probably the most innocent girl ever, the more you rope me into this perfect prototype, the more i'll want to rebel. just ...eff off... i need to sleep.
my sister, joe, and jace off to cali for 2 weeks :(

things i want:
*a skateboard
*PASTEL RAINBOW BIG TEE @ AA
*BULL SHORTS @ AA
EVERYTHING @ AA
*A JOB @ AA <3 <3 <3
a dress
shorts
to dance
to sing
*to laugh
a weekly pass 4 next week
a 99 average
tall gladiatorssomeone to love
Everyone hates my taste in guys, but the guys that like me are like... BLEH haha and I'm not really shallow, ok... :P

I want a guy like SETH ROGEN... funny, funny, and... cute/funny :)
and I mean cute in that funny way. I just want someone to hug, cook for, sleep beside, shop for, make stuff for, mail, call, listen to, kiss, go-kart, talk to my friends with, paintball, and then fall asleep again...

T havent updated recently because T've been busy what with school starting and all. My first day of school (last thursday) was really cool. We had get to know you games and such, that was fun. I met some of my friends friends but I didnt really get along with everyone. Someone already hates me for me doing nothing. I love seeing all my other friends, esp. Eleisha at breaks but I don't have friends in my class. Homework load is a lot, but I've been doing really well.

On Sunday the fam (Carolyn, Diandra, Cristelle, Anna, Tina) went to the beach. It was cute but we waited like soo effin long for Caro's guy friends to come! hahaha but I actually didnt mind because we as a family got to eat, take pix, bond, you know.. I'm not gonna see them next year. I love them a lot... they're good friends. The guys stole a freezer with like... beer lmfao :| and they brought chronic but only for themselves :(... There was a girl missing at the beach. Tt made me really sad. I miss Anna already.

Yesterday I went to school and presented my shiteous project which I half did on my own.... My partner was like- KSDJKALJD not gonna say anything. Afterwards, we went to Dannys to wait for Janvir, then my house to change, then downtownnnn which was nice. I I boughta white AA v-neck and a red shiny headband. It's about time I got a WHITE v-neck. I need them ALL! :D THENNN we picked up Monee and went to applebees! Seats courtesy of Rich.... -_- HAHA. I love my friends, they're so jokes and they make me soo happy. They smoked and surprisingly I refused... I was proud of myself. Went home (Espinozas) and relaxed for a while. Surprisingly we didn't go to Wal-Mart....

Next year I will be going to Japan! So I really do have to save :S

BEFORE I DO... I've already decided what I want to spend with my upcoming paycheque.

- a peach aldo bag (i really need a bag)
- rainbow (pastel) big tee
- skateboard (only 20 dollars towards savings)



haha YOU MUST... visit!!!
http://youtube.com/watch?v=e45J0SCXO5s

Labels: , , , , , ,



0 HEARD 'EM SAY