<body><script type="text/javascript"> function setAttributeOnload(object, attribute, val) { if(window.addEventListener) { window.addEventListener('load', function(){ object[attribute] = val; }, false); } else { window.attachEvent('onload', function(){ object[attribute] = val; }); } } </script> <div id="navbar-iframe-container"></div> <script type="text/javascript" src="https://apis.google.com/js/plusone.js"></script> <script type="text/javascript"> gapi.load("gapi.iframes:gapi.iframes.style.bubble", function() { if (gapi.iframes && gapi.iframes.getContext) { gapi.iframes.getContext().openChild({ url: 'https://www.blogger.com/navbar.g?targetBlogID\x3d7960372734404978264\x26blogName\x3dethereality\x26publishMode\x3dPUBLISH_MODE_BLOGSPOT\x26navbarType\x3dBLUE\x26layoutType\x3dCLASSIC\x26searchRoot\x3dhttp://patriciathefiasco.blogspot.com/search\x26blogLocale\x3den\x26v\x3d2\x26homepageUrl\x3dhttp://patriciathefiasco.blogspot.com/\x26vt\x3d4241528931368508181', where: document.getElementById("navbar-iframe-container"), id: "navbar-iframe" }); } }); </script>

Designer Blogskins
M is for Music


MusicPlaylist
Music Playlist at MixPod.com

P is for Profile (and Phatee)

Patricia Estrellla.
born on [February 12] and I'm sweet[16]. I study at [St. Joseph] as a second year high school student! I LOOOVE clothes, shoes, food, music, hair and make-up (what girls don't?) so you will see a lot of that kind of content in my blog. If you know me well, you'd learn that I'm actually kind of nerdy, down to earth, real, and definetly NOT like anyone else.

Hit Counter
Please visit my FLICKR & BLOGGER PROFILE

C is for Cbox!

F is for Friends

Get a blog spot so i can link you here :)

Allison A.
Pia E. (sister)
Regine M. (cousin)
Andrea C.
Vicky T.
Danny N.
Shauna S.
Natashya C.
Jamie V.
Diandra S.
Chris L.
Deborah H.
Micah V.
Cherry Anne M.
Nkechi N.
Karina C.
Ysabel G.
myspace

poupeegirl fashion brand community



A is for Archives

Friday, January 16, 2009 - 8:36 PM
these are the tales of the cool
Back to top, baby.
MMMMMMMOOOOOOothafucka ahdshdjashd hahalalalhalallahalalahalala

I'm grounded if YA HAVEN'T HEARD til February coz I.... "lost my virginity to batman on deck"


hahaha I'm totally fucking with you.
I skipped Religion so of course my parents "ground" me until February. WHO DOES THAT SRSLY.

Religion is my first period and I didn't go because I didn't feel like it on Wednesday with Nikki, Miarka, Marteina and Joshuelle. We planned to make Hladin bring down the attendance and erase our names from absent but that SLY FOX OF A SUPPLY TEACHER (!!!) took it down himself. MOTHA FOCK. I honestly have never skipped before except during buyouts, last days of schools, vacations, "snow days" (aka bus cancellations) but my parents have always allowed me on those days...

  1. ITS RELIGION WE DONT LEARN ANYTHING IN THAT CLASS THAT I DON'T ALREADY KNOW, YOU KNOW? (k well actually obviously not because I skipped it and i'm saying how i don't need it and how its basically useless but LOLOLOL I'm actually a good person so??)
  2. what the fuck man, FEBruary!?!??!?! are you serious
  3. It's crunch timeeeee... I gotta study hard 8)
  4. I've never been grounded before :(... I was gonna see NOTORIOUS TODAY WITH MY GANGSTER GYALDEM but noooooo.... I got to go to the library to see Danny and John, though. They were stuck for like an hour on this question quadratic functions and within 5 minutes I solved it for them HAHAHAH but honestly I FAILED TODAYS CAT BECAUSE I FUCKING SKIPPED FACTORING 1 FUCKING FUCKIGNDIFGNIFDSIFSI FUCK NUMBFUCKER!!!!! WHICH MEANS I GOT EVERYTHING ELSE WRONG COZ IT WAS ONE OF THOSE 1 A)B)C) ANSWERS SORRY I'M YELLING BUT MATH PRETTY MUCH IS MY SCHOOL LIFE LOLLZZZ

RANDOM SHIT
  • Bromance the show is so terrible... mainly coz of Femi. Actually it's kinda okay but Femi piss me the fuckkk off, haha.
  • FINISHED MY FRENCH CAT FINALEMENT... It was so fun, though. I seriously loooove Jill, Daniel, Tisha, and Joshuelle! Our group did cooooooooolsy.
  • My sister made me make her a layout.... Her "BS" as she calls it is pia-colada.blogspot.com if you want to see the layout. I think she'll be using that account now JSYK, Regine.
  • My course selections goes as follows: hang myself
  • there were odd fumes in the school so 3rd floor was lucky enough to be evacuated...UNFORTUNATELY I'M ON 2ND!!!!!! :@ :@ I wanted all 3 lunches, man!!! :(
  • I finally learned the bow tie bun and it is amazing
  • I'm still in my uniform coz I was working on my sis' layout haha.
  • I'M SOOOO SAD THAT MY OVERNIGHT TRIP TO BLUEY FOR MY BDAY IS CANCELLED!!!!!!! :***( IT wouldve been the perfect birthday but now I'm just really bummed I can't celebrate it like that.. I was really looking forward to it and it would be on Valentines day, man! How cute is that!!! Except I don't frigging have a valentine (one day, mr. chu... you will be mine) Have no idea how I'm cellybrating my SWEET SEXTEEEN!!! :( probably won't even.
  • wtf I'm so weird :(!! No wonder guys never hit on me/talk to me ahhaha ewwww.

Anyfucks, why do I keep swearing.
FUCKAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAASUCKAPHREEEEEEEEEEEEEE


Someone make me a free jitz/free yayo/phree phatee/free free (from bet hahaha) shirt....*COUGH* MONICA*COUGH*

Labels: , , , , ,



0 HEARD 'EM SAY